Pacific Test Equipment is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience and protecting your privacy. Pacific Test Equipment is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals. We will only use any information that we collect about you lawfully.


Collection of Personal Information

There are many aspects of the website that can be viewed without providing personal information. However, we do request personal information such as name, email address, state and postcode in order to provide quotations or feedback.


Sharing of Personal Information

We do not share information with any third parties without your permission unless it is necessary to provide you with a service that you have requested. Email addresses will not be sold to any Third parties.

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure.


Use of personal Information

We may use technology to track the pattern of behaviour of visitors to our website. For each visitor to the site we collect non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system and pages viewed while browsing the site. This information is used solely for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content such as recently viewed products while you are using the website.


Changes to this Privacy Policy

Pacific Test Equipment reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the site.


Accessing your Personal Information

You may contact us to request information about any personal information that we hold. Please Contact Us if you have any questions or comments about Privacy.

No items found.